|

Current local time in Porto Feliz, Brazil

5:03 :12 AM

05:03 :12

Wednesday, 19 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Porto Feliz Time

Want to convert Porto Feliz time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Porto Feliz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Porto Feliz -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Porto Feliz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Porto Feliz Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Portu-Felis, Порту-Фелис
Population
41,015
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 12' S Latitude / 47° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55