|

Current local time in Salto, Brazil

7:43 :20 PM

19:43 :20

Saturday, 03 December 2022 (-03)

Convert Salto Time

Want to convert Salto time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salto -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salto Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sal'to, Salto do Itu, Salto do Itú, Saltu, sa er tu, Салту, Сальто, 萨尔图
Population
98,387
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 12' S Latitude / 47° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55