|

Current local time in Indaiatuba, Brazil

7:00 :42 PM

19:00 :42

Tuesday, 29 November 2022 (-03)

Convert Indaiatuba Time

Want to convert Indaiatuba time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Indaiatuba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Indaiatuba -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Indaiatuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Indaiatuba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Indaiatuba, Indajatuba, inda'iyatuba, yin da ya tu ba, Индаятуба, ইন্ডাইয়াটুবা, 因达亚图巴
Population
179,911
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 05' S Latitude / 47° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55