|

Current local time in Tiete, Brazil

10:31 :58 PM

22:31 :58

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (-03)

Convert Tiete Time

Want to convert Tiete time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tiete time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tiete -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tiete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tiete Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tiete, ti'ete, tie te, Тиете, টিএটে, 铁特
Population
32,061
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 06' S Latitude / 47° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55