|

Current local time in Dolna Mitropolia, Bulgaria

6:44 :36 AM

06:44 :36

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Dolna Mitropolia Time

Want to convert Dolna Mitropolia time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dolna Mitropolia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dolna Mitropolia EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dolna Mitropolia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dolna Mitropolia Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Dolishnja Mitropolija, Dolna Metropolja, Dolna Mitropolia, Dolna Mitropolija, Dolna Mitropoliya, Dolna Netropol Mitropoliya, Dolna-Mitropolija, Dona Mitropolija, PVN, doruna・mitoroporiya, dwlna mytrwpwlya, xia mi te luo bo li ya, Долна Митрополия, Долна-Митрополия, Долішня Митрополія, Доња Митрополија, دولنا میتروپولیا, ドルナ・ミトロポリヤ, 下米特羅波利亞
Population
3,479
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 28' N Latitude / 24° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359