|

Current local time in Dolni Dabnik, Bulgaria

10:06 :42 AM

10:06 :42

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Dolni Dabnik Time

Want to convert Dolni Dabnik time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dolni Dabnik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dolni Dabnik EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dolni Dabnik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dolni Dabnik Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Diubnik, Dolni Dabnik, Dolni Dibnik, Dolni Dobnik, Dolni Dubnik, Dolni Döbnik, Dolni Dăbnik, Dolni Dŭbnik, Dolni-Debnik, Dolni-Dubnjak, Долни Дъбник
Population
5,259
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 23' N Latitude / 24° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359