|

Current local time in Kresna, Bulgaria

2:27 :55 AM

02:27 :55

Sunday, June 16, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Kresna Time

Want to convert Kresna time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kresna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kresna EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kresna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kresna Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Bahnhof Pirin, Gara Pirin, Kresna, Кресна
Population
4117
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 43' N Latitude / 23° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359