|

Current local time in Tervel, Bulgaria

10:25 :05 AM

10:25 :05

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (EET)

Convert Tervel Time

Want to convert Tervel time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tervel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tervel EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tervel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tervel Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Comuna Tervel, Curt Bunar, Curtburnar, Dshami Machala, Gmina Terwel, Gmina Terweł, Kurt Bunar, Municipio de Tervel, Município de Tervel, Obshhina Tervel, Tervel, Tervel Municipality, tai er wei er shi, Община Тервел, Тервел, ტერველის თემი, 泰爾韋爾市
Population
6,808
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 44' N Latitude / 27° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359