|

Current local time in Tsenovo, Bulgaria

12:16 :50 AM

00:16 :50

Thursday, June 20, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Tsenovo Time

Want to convert Tsenovo time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tsenovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tsenovo EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tsenovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tsenovo Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Causevo, Causkioj, Causovo, Cauševo, Cauškiöj, Cenevo, Cenovo, Chaushevo, Chaushovo, Tenovo, Tsenovo, Zenowo, Čaušovo, Čenevo, Ценово
Population
2229
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 31' N Latitude / 25° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359