|

Current local time in Orodara, Burkina Faso

5:18 :37 AM

05:18 :37

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Orodara Time

Want to convert Orodara time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Orodara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Orodara GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Orodara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Orodara Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Orodara, Orodaro
Population
18632
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 56' N Latitude / 4° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Nearby Cities and Towns