|

Current local time in Larkspur, CA, USA

10:28 :10 PM

22:28 :10

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (PDT)

Convert Larkspur Time

Want to convert Larkspur time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Larkspur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Larkspur PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Larkspur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Larkspur Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Larksper, Larkspur, la ke si po, larkaspara, larksbwr, larkspwr kalyfrnya, Ларкспер, Ларкспър, لاركسبور, لارکسپور، کالیفرنیا, लार्कस्पर, 拉克斯珀
Population
12,417
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 56' N Latitude / 122° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1