|

Current local time in Mill Valley, CA, USA

11:43 :35 AM

11:43 :35

Monday, 23 November 2020 (PST)

Convert Mill Valley Time

Want to convert Mill Valley time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mill Valley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mill Valley PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mill Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mill Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Mil Vali, Mil Valis, mi er gu, mila bhyali, milbaelli, ml faly, myl wly kalyfrnya, Мил Вали, مل فالي, میل ولی، کالیفرنیا, मिल भ्याली, 米尔谷, 밀밸리
Population
14,394
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 54' N Latitude / 122° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1