|

Current local time in Sausalito, CA, USA

8:06 :07 PM

20:06 :07

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (PDT)

Convert Sausalito Time

Want to convert Sausalito time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sausalito time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sausalito PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sausalito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sausalito Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
El Ojo la Agua de Zaucito, JMC, Saucelito, Sauceta, Sauceto, Saucilito, Saucito, Sausalito, Sauselito, Sauzalito, Sosalito, Zaucito, sausalito, sausarito, sawsalytw, saywsalytw kalyfrnya, suo sa li tuo, Саусалито, Саусаліто, Сосалито, سائوسالیتو، کالیفرنیا, ساوساليتو, सौसालितो, サウサリート, 索萨利托
Population
7,156
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 51' N Latitude / 122° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1