|

Current local time in Tamalpais-Homestead Valley, CA, USA

4:45 :09 AM

04:45 :09

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (PST)

Convert Tamalpais-Homestead Valley Time

Want to convert Tamalpais-Homestead Valley time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tamalpais-Homestead Valley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tamalpais-Homestead Valley PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tamalpais-Homestead Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tamalpais-Homestead Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Tamalpais-Homestead Valley, Tamalpais-Homestead Valley CDP
Population
10,735
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' N Latitude / 122° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1