|

Current local time in Krong Kep, Cambodia

8:33 :06 AM

08:33 :06

Sunday, 21 April 2024 (+07)

Convert Krong Kep Time

Want to convert Krong Kep time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Krong Kep time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Krong Kep +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Krong Kep Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Krong Kep Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Kaeb, Kep, Krong Keb, Krong Kep, Krŏng Kêb, Krŏng Kêp, របភាពករង, រូបភាពក្រុង
Population
11,658
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 28' N Latitude / 104° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855