|

Current local time in Edmundston, Canada

5:30 :16 PM

17:30 :16

Thursday, 29 September 2022 (ADT)

Convert Edmundston Time

Want to convert Edmundston time to different time zone? Our ADT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Edmundston time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Edmundston ADT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Edmundston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Atlantic Daylight Time, currently in use.

Edmundston Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Edmundston, Ehdmundston, ai de meng ci dun, edomonsuton, Едмундстон, Эдмундстон, اڈمنڈسٹن, エドモンストン, 埃德蒙兹顿
Population
16,643
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 22' N Latitude / 68° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1