|

Current local time in Newmarket, Canada

12:52 :10 AM

00:52 :10

Friday, November 15, 2019 (EST)

Convert Newmarket Time

Want to convert Newmarket time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Newmarket time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Newmarket EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Newmarket Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Newmarket Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
N'jumarket, Njumarket, niu ma ke te, nyumakes, nyumaketto, nywmarkt awntaryw, Њумаркет, Ньюмаркет, نيوماركت، أونتاريو, ニューマーケット, 纽马克特, 뉴마켓
Population
74295
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 03' N Latitude / 79° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1