|

Current local time in Pickering, Canada

2:58 :45 PM

14:58 :45

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (EDT)

Convert Pickering Time

Want to convert Pickering time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pickering time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pickering EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pickering Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pickering Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Pikering, bykryngh awntaryw, pi ke ling, pikaringu, pikeoling, pkrng, Пикеринг, Пікерінг, بيكرينغ، أونتاريو, پکرنگ, ピカリング, 皮克靈, 피커링
Population
87838
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 54' N Latitude / 79° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1