|

Current local time in Ajax, Canada

7:56 :24 PM

19:56 :24

Sunday, May 26, 2019 (EDT)

Convert Ajax Time

Want to convert Ajax time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ajax time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ajax EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ajax Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ajax Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Adzhaks, Ehjdzhaks, Ejdzaks, ajaks awntaryw, eijakkusu, eijegseu, ya ji shi, Аджакс, Ејџакс, Эйджакс, أجاكس، أونتاريو, エイジャックス, 亞積士, 에이젝스
Population
90167
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 51' N Latitude / 79° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1