|

Current local time in Stony Plain, Canada

5:36 :14 PM

17:36 :14

Tuesday, June 25, 2019 (MDT)

Convert Stony Plain Time

Want to convert Stony Plain time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stony Plain time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stony Plain MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Stony Plain Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stony Plain Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Stoni Plejn, Стони Плејн
Population
8939
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 32' N Latitude / 114° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1