|

Current local time in Timmins, Canada

7:33 :49 PM

19:33 :49

Wednesday, 22 September 2021 (EDT)

Convert Timmins Time

Want to convert Timmins time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Timmins time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Timmins EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Timmins Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Timmins Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Timins, Timmins, YTS, di ming si, timinseu, timinzu, tymyns, tymyns antaryw, tymynz, Тиминс, Тимминс, Тіммінс, טימינס, تيمينز, تیمینس، انتاریو, ٹیمنز, ティミンズ, 蒂明斯, 티민스
Population
42,997
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 28' N Latitude / 81° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nearby Cities and Towns