|

Current local time in Baitu, China

12:20 :13 AM

00:20 :13

Sunday, July 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Baitu Time

Want to convert Baitu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baitu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baitu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baitu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baitu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baitu, Baitu Zhen, Pai-t'u, Pai-t'u-hsu, Pai-t’u, Pai-t’u-hsü, bai tu, bai tu zhen, 白土, 白土镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 12' N Latitude / 115° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86