|

Current local time in Batang, China

2:25 :50 PM

14:25 :50

Sunday, September 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Batang Time

Want to convert Batang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Batang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Batang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Batang, Batang Zhen, Pa-t'ang, Pa-t’ang, ba tang, ba tang zhen, 八塘, 八塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 50' N Latitude / 106° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86