|

Current local time in Beiwenquan, China

12:01 :07 AM

00:01 :07

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Beiwenquan Time

Want to convert Beiwenquan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beiwenquan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beiwenquan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beiwenquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beiwenquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beibei Qu, Beiwenquan, Beiwenquan Jiedao, Pei-wen-ch'uan, Pei-wen-ch’üan, bei bei qu, bei wen quan, bei wen quan jie dao, 北温泉, 北温泉街道, 北碚区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 50' N Latitude / 106° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86