|

Current local time in Beizheng, China

5:01 :51 PM

17:01 :51

Wednesday, July 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Beizheng Time

Want to convert Beizheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beizheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beizheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beizheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beizheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beizheng, Beizheng Xiang, bei zheng, bei zheng xiang, 北正, 北正乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 03' N Latitude / 114° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86