|

Current local time in Bishan, China

5:53 :32 PM

17:53 :32

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Bishan Time

Want to convert Bishan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bishan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bishan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bishan, Bishan Xiang, San-tu, bi shan, bi shan xiang, 碧山, 碧山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 57' N Latitude / 117° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86