|

Current local time in Biyang, China

3:32 :57 PM

15:32 :57

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Biyang Time

Want to convert Biyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Biyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Biyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Biyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Biyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Biyang, Biyang Zhen, I, I-hsien, Xiangyang, Yi Xian, bi yang, bi yang zhen, yi xian, 碧阳, 碧阳镇, 黟县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 117° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86