|

Current local time in Changqiao, China

11:23 :29 PM

23:23 :29

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Changqiao Time

Want to convert Changqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-ch'iao, Changqiao, Ch’ang-ch’iao, P'ing-nan, P’ing-nan
Population
3150
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 49' N Latitude / 118° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86