|

Current local time in Chengqu, China

8:42 :13 AM

08:42 :13

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chengqu Time

Want to convert Chengqu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chengqu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chengqu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengqu, Chengqu Jiedao, Rushan, Rushan Shi, cheng qu, cheng qu jie dao, ru shan, ru shan shi, 乳山, 乳山市, 城区, 城区街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 54' N Latitude / 121° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86