|

Current local time in Cuntan, China

3:45 :49 AM

03:45 :49

Saturday, August 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Cuntan Time

Want to convert Cuntan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cuntan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cuntan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cuntan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Cuntan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cuntan, Jiangbei Qu, Ts'un-t'an, Ts’un-t’an, cun tan, jiang bei qu, 寸滩, 江北区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 36' N Latitude / 106° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86