|

Current local time in Daixi, China

8:56 :13 AM

08:56 :13

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Daixi Time

Want to convert Daixi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daixi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daixi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daixi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daixi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daixi, Tai-hsi, Yang-k'ou, Yang-k’ou
Population
1290
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 48' N Latitude / 119° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86