|

Current local time in Dayang, China

11:20 :25 PM

23:20 :25

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dayang Time

Want to convert Dayang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dayang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dayang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dayang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dayang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dayang, Dayang Zhen, da yang, da yang zhen, 大洋, 大洋镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 26' N Latitude / 119° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86