|

Current local time in Pingliang, China

12:42 :49 AM

00:42 :49

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Pingliang Time

Want to convert Pingliang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingliang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingliang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingliang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingliang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bing-liong, Binh Luong, Bìng-liòng, Bình Lương, P'ing-liang-hsien, P'ing-liang-shih, Pching-liang, Peng-liang-chhi, Pilian, Pingliang, Pingliang Shi, Pinljan, Pinlyan, Pêng-liâng-chhī, P’ing-liang-hsien, P’ing-liang-shih, ping liang, ping liang shi, pinglyang si, pnglyang, Пинлян, Պիլիան, پنگلیانگ, 平凉, 平凉市, 平涼, 平涼市, 핑량 시
Population
108,156
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 32' N Latitude / 106° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86