|

Current local time in Degan, China

1:58 :22 AM

01:58 :22

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Degan Time

Want to convert Degan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Degan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Degan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Degan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Degan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Degan, Degan Jiedao, Deganba, Te-kan-pa, de gan, de gan jie dao, 德感, 德感街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' N Latitude / 106° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86