|

Current local time in Dingshan, China

6:21 :36 AM

06:21 :36

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dingshan Time

Want to convert Dingshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dingshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dingshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dingshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dingshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dingshan, Dingshan Jiedao, ding shan, ding shan jie dao, 顶山, 顶山街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 118° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86