|

Current local time in Dongdai, China

8:41 :53 AM

08:41 :53

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongdai Time

Want to convert Dongdai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongdai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongdai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongdai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongdai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongdai, Dongdai Zhen, Tung-tai, dong dai, dong dai zhen, 东岱, 东岱镇
Population
8240
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 119° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86