|

Current local time in Donghu, China

2:55 :45 AM

02:55 :45

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Donghu Time

Want to convert Donghu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Donghu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Donghu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Donghu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Donghu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Donghu, Donghu Zhen, Tung-hu, dong hu, dong hu zhen, 东湖, 东湖镇
Population
3360
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 119° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86