|

Current local time in Dongkou, China

1:32 :46 AM

01:32 :46

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongkou Time

Want to convert Dongkou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongkou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongkou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongkou, Dunkou, Tung-k'ou, Tung-k'ou-chen, Tung-k’ou, Tung-k’ou-chen, Tungkow, dong kou, 洞口
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 03' N Latitude / 110° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86