|

Current local time in Dongqu, China

8:19 :44 AM

08:19 :44

Friday, 07 August 2020 (CST)

Convert Dongqu Time

Want to convert Dongqu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongqu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongqu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongqu, Dongqu Jiedao, Gujiao Shi, dong qu, dong qu jie dao, gu jiao shi, 东曲, 东曲街道, 古交市
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 55' N Latitude / 112° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns