|

Current local time in Dongxi, China

10:53 :28 PM

22:53 :28

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongxi Time

Want to convert Dongxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongxi, Tung-hsi
Population
7000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 45' N Latitude / 106° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86