|

Current local time in Doucun, China

9:21 :00 AM

09:21 :00

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Doucun Time

Want to convert Doucun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Doucun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Doucun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Doucun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Doucun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Doucun, Ducun, Fu-p'ing-hsien, Fu-p'ing-hsien-ch'eng, Fu-p’ing-hsien, Fu-p’ing-hsien-ch’eng, Fupin, Fuping, dou cun, 窦村
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 44' N Latitude / 109° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86