|

Current local time in Erqu, China

2:13 :56 AM

02:13 :56

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Erqu Time

Want to convert Erqu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Erqu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Erqu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Erqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Erqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chou-chih, Chou-chih-hsien, Chowchih, Chowchihhsien, Chzhouchzhi, Erqu, Erqu Zhen, Zhouzhi Xian, er qu, er qu zhen, zhou zhi xian, 二曲, 二曲镇, 周至县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 09' N Latitude / 108° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86