|

Current local time in Fenshui, China

10:08 :16 AM

10:08 :16

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Fenshui Time

Want to convert Fenshui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fenshui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fenshui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fenshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fenshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fenshui, fen shui, 分水
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 119° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86