|

Current local time in Gaoliang, China

6:16 :42 PM

18:16 :42

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaoliang Time

Want to convert Gaoliang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaoliang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaoliang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaoliang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaoliang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaoliang, Gaoliang Zhen, Kao-liang, Kao-liang-hsu, Kao-liang-hsü, gao liang, gao liang zhen, 高良, 高良镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 16' N Latitude / 111° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86