|

Current local time in Guangpu, China

12:03 :04 PM

12:03 :04

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guangpu Time

Want to convert Guangpu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guangpu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guangpu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guangpu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guangpu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guangpu, Guangpu Zhen, guang pu, guang pu zhen, 广普, 广普镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 20' N Latitude / 106° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86