|

Current local time in Gufeng, China

1:47 :50 AM

01:47 :50

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gufeng Time

Want to convert Gufeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gufeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gufeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gufeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gufeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gufeng, Ku-fen, Ku-fen-chen, Ku-feng-chen, Ku-hsia, Pingnan, gu feng, 古峰
Population
9390
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 54' N Latitude / 118° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86