|

Current local time in Gunan, China

5:17 :55 PM

17:17 :55

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Gunan Time

Want to convert Gunan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gunan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gunan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gunan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gunan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-chiang, Ch'i-chiang-hsien, Chi-kiang, Ch’i-chiang, Ch’i-chiang-hsien, Gunan, Gunan Zhen, Kikiang, Kikianghsien, Qijiang, Qijiang Xian, gu nan, gu nan zhen, qi jiang xian, 古南, 古南镇, 綦江县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 01' N Latitude / 106° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86