|

Current local time in Haixing, China

5:41 :56 PM

17:41 :56

Saturday, 16 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Haixing Time

Want to convert Haixing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haixing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haixing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Haixing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haixing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Haixing, Haixing Jiedao, hai xing, hai xing jie dao, 海星, 海星街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 16' N Latitude / 122° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86