|

Current local time in Hanshou, China

12:20 :30 AM

00:20 :30

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Hanshou Time

Want to convert Hanshou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hanshou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hanshou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hanshou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hanshou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Han-shou-ch'eng, Han-shou-ch’eng, Han-shou-hsien, Hanshou, Hanshou Xian, Hanshow-hsien, Longyang, Longyang Zhen, han shou xian, long yang, long yang zhen, 汉寿县, 龙阳, 龙阳镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 54' N Latitude / 111° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86