|

Current local time in Hetang, China

9:57 :11 PM

21:57 :11

Sunday, September 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hetang Time

Want to convert Hetang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hetang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hetang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hetang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hetang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hetang, Hetang Zhen, Ho-tang, he tang, he tang zhen, 鹤塘, 鹤塘镇
Population
3430
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' N Latitude / 119° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86